EVERY WAY IN. ONE STANDARD.

Two things to decide: what you do the rest of the week, and how much time you spend in a room with me. Every product runs in two modes — Build when there’s no date, Race when there is. All of it is hybrid training.

Start on your own

The Blueprint

$99 per 6-week block

Engine, Strength or Stations — the one your Scorecard names. Each runs as a Build block. Programming only. Written to your test scores, delivered through Everfit, and yours to run at your own pace. Six weeks is long enough to change something and short enough to commit to — a full race prep is two blocks. Move up to The Rewrite within 90 days and your last block comes off the first month.

Written for one athlete. Doubles starts at coaching — the pair work can’t be templated.

Engine block — $99Strength block — $99Stations block — $99

Online Most chosen

The Rewrite

$169 a month · $466 per block

Build or Race: individualized programming delivered through Everfit and rewritten every week around what you actually did. Weekly check-in, unlimited messaging, video technique review. Train anywhere.

Start now — $169 a month12-week block — $466

In person

The Rewrite + In-Person

$369 a month, two sessions · $569 a month, weekly

The Rewrite, plus one-to-one sessions at Crucible Fitness in Lake Bluff: two a month, or one every week. Your week is written around what I have watched you do in the room: mechanics, pacing, and station work under fatigue. $169 coaching plus sessions at $100 each.

Weekly tier: six places

Start two a month — $369Start weekly — $569

Sessions only

In-Person Monthly

$400 a month

Four one-to-one sessions a month at Crucible, no programming. For athletes who want a coach in the room and already write their own week. Sessions are scheduled within the calendar month and do not roll over.

Start — $400 a month

Per pair · online

Doubles Online

$338 a month per pair · $932 per block

Two individual programs at the individual rate, plus The Pair Plan: your split station by station, your handovers drilled until they’re boring, and a pace contract for the running. If your partner steps away, you carry on at the individual rate for the rest of the block. No penalty.

Entry point for all doubles. Not sure you’re a fit as a pair? Book a 20-minute call first.

Start monthly — $33812-week block — $932

Per pair · in person

Doubles + In-Person

$568 a month per pair · $798 a month, weekly

Doubles Online programming for both of you, plus shared ninety-minute sessions at Crucible: two a month, or every week. Your split, your handovers and your pacing, coached together. Split two ways, weekly coaching is $399 each.

Starts with a pair benchmark session — $140, credited to your first month

Start two a month — $568Start weekly — $798

Race add-ons · HYROX only

Bought on their own, by anyone racing anywhere. You don’t have to be coached by me to use these.

The Friday Brief

$29

I race Pro on the Friday morning. Friday afternoon I walk six athletes through the floor I’ve just raced — where the time goes, how the sled runs, where the transitions are tight — and after your race, a debrief on your splits. Denver, Anaheim and Nashville this season. Six per event.

Book — $29

Race-Day Coaching

By application

Me in your corner on the day: a warm-up built for your start time, a pacing check before you go, and an honest debrief after. At races I’m already attending. To apply, book a 20-minute call and tell me your race — if it’s a fit, I’ll send you a private link to confirm your place.

Apply — book a call

Race Day Plan

$39

A station-by-station plan for your specific race: target run splits, station strategy, where to push and where to hold back, and what to do in the roxzone. Delivered within 48 hours of your order.

Buy — $39

Technique Audit

$59

Send me video of the stations you’re worried about — sled, wall balls, burpee broad jumps, whatever it is. You get a written breakdown and a short list of drills back within 48 hours. Remote, anywhere.

Buy — $59

Single In-Person Session

$120 solo · $140 per pair

An hour at Crucible Fitness in Lake Bluff. Station technique, compromised-running work, or a full assessment — we use the time on whatever is costing you the most. Bring your doubles partner and it becomes a ninety-minute pair session: your split and your handovers, coached together in one shared slot.

Ten-packs: solo $1,000 · pair $1,150

Solo — $120Pair — $140

Questions, answered.

WHAT’S THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN THE BLUEPRINT AND THE REWRITE?

The Blueprint is programming. The Rewrite is programming and a coach. The Blueprint is written to your test scores and then it’s yours to run for six weeks. The Rewrite is rewritten every week around what you actually did, with messaging, video review, and someone who notices when something is off before you do.

WHY ADD IN-PERSON SESSIONS TO THE REWRITE?

The Rewrite writes your week around what you logged. Adding sessions means it is also written around what I have watched you do: how you move on the sled, where your pacing breaks, what your wall balls look like at minute fifty. Two a month is $369; weekly is $569 a month. That is $169 coaching plus sessions at $100 each.

DO I NEED A RACE BOOKED?

No. Hybrid training doesn’t need a date. A Build block is written forwards from where you are: strength and engine progressed together, retested every six weeks. Book a race later and we switch you to a Race block and keep going. Build all year; race when you’re ready.

I’M NOT A HYROX PERSON. IS THIS STILL FOR ME?

Yes. HYROX is one test of hybrid fitness, not the definition of it. Strong and an engine at the same time is the same training problem whether or not you ever pin a number on.

MONTHLY OR A BLOCK — WHICH SHOULD I TAKE?

Whichever suits your cash flow. It makes no difference to the training: everyone trains in twelve-week blocks either way. Monthly is rolling and cancellable. A block is paid up front and it’s the same twelve weeks.

DOES THE BLUEPRINT credit toward The Rewrite?

Yes. Move up to The Rewrite (or The Rewrite + In-Person, two a month) within 90 days and your last block comes off your first month.

I’VE NEVER DONE THESE MOVEMENTS. IS THAT A PROBLEM?

No — it’s the most common starting point. The first weeks exist to teach the patterns before we load them.

HOW IS THE PROGRAMMING DELIVERED?

Through Everfit. Your whole block lives in one place — every session with sets, reps, target paces and video for anything you’re unsure of. You log what you actually did, and that log is what the following week gets written from.

DO I GET THE APP WITH IN-PERSON SESSIONS?

Yes. Everyone gets Everfit. With The Rewrite + In-Person, your individual week is rebuilt every seven days around the log and the sessions. In-Person Monthly ($400, four sessions) is sessions only: no written week.

CAN MY PARTNER AND I TRAIN TOGETHER?

Yes. Doubles is $338 a month for the pair: $169 each, two individual programs and The Pair Plan. Add shared sessions at Crucible and it is $568 a month for two a month, or $798 for weekly. Split two ways, weekly coaching is $399 each.

HOW DO I CANCEL?

Email me. Monthly plans end at the close of your current billing period — 14 days’ notice for The Rewrite, 30 days for the in-person tiers, because a recurring private hour has to be refilled. No forms, no retention calls.

WHAT IF I GET INJURED OR SICK?

We adjust. That’s the entire point of paying for a coach instead of buying a template. An extended absence pauses your block, not your money.